Contact Us
Contact Us

     SCHOOL YEAR HOURS OF OPERATION:

 

     Monday through Thursday:               7:30 AM to 4:30 PM

     Fridays:                                                7:30 AM to 3:30 PM   

                                 (Closed Holidays)

     SUMMER HOURS OF OPERATION

 

     Monday through Thursday:               7:00 AM to 5:00 PM

     Fridays:                                                CLOSED

                                 (Closed Holidays)

   Office Location:

 

   3490 W. Main Street

   Thatcher, AZ 85552

   Mailing Address:

 

   P.O. Box 610

   Thatcher, AZ 85552

   Telephone & Fax #:

 

   Tel (928) 348-7200

   Fax (928) 348-7220

Staff Directory

Adams, Angie
District
Director of Educational Support
(928) 348-7200
Adams, Tayler
Elementary School
Inclusion Aide
(928) 348-7250
Ajeman, Mike
Transportation
Transportation Supervisor
(928) 348-7200
Ajeman, Renee
Middle School
Strategic Reading/Tech 7th Grade
(928) 348-7260
Allred, Heather
District
Nurse
(928) 348-7200
Allred, Maurine
Elementary School
5th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Allred, Rachel
Elementary School
5th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Allred, Tracy
Jack Daley Primary School
Principal
(928) 348-7240
Angle, Shelby
Jack Daley Primary School
1st Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Arroyo, Shawn
Maintenance
Groundskeeper
(928) 348-7200
Astrain, Rosalina
Jack Daley Primary School
Instructional Aide
(928) 348-7240
Barney, Kristin
Jack Daley Primary School
Transition 1st Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Bingham, Leslie
Elementary School
3rd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Boltinghouse, Amy
Middle School
Secretary
(928) 348-7260
Boren, Teresa
Elementary School
3rd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Bowman, Clay
District
Director of Business
(928) 348-7200
Brady, Sherry
Middle School
Spanish Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Brown, Tracy
High School
Vocal Music Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Bryce, Jane
Jack Daley Primary School
Instructional Aide
(928) 348-7240
Bryce, Jillian
Jack Daley Primary School
Instructional Aide
(928) 348-7240
Bryce, Julie
Jack Daley Primary School
2nd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Bryce, Valene
Jack Daley Primary School
Music Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Carrell, Chris
Middle School
Robotics Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Carter, Carrie
Elementary School
4th grade teacher
(928) 348-7250
Cauthen, Ruby
Elementary School
Inclusion Aide
(9280 348-7250
Claridge, Marie
Jack Daley Primary School
Kindergarten Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Clayton, Michelle
Elementary School
Inclusion Aide
(928) 348-7250
Cluff, David
High School
Culinary Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Cochran, Tara
Elementary School
6th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Conrad, Don
High School
Physical Education Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Conrad, Joan
Jack Daley Primary School
Title 1 Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Conrad, Ryan
High School
Principal
(928) 348-7270
Cook, Chris
High School
Biology Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Cook, Julie
Elementary School
6th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Cooper, Cherell
Jack Daley Primary School
2nd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Crandall, Debbie
Elementary School
4th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Ellsworth, Jennifer
Elementary School
Nurse's Aide
(928) 348-7250
Estrada, Elaina
Middle School
Math Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Estrada, Salvador
District
Crossing Guard
(928) 348-7200
Estrada, Veta
District
Human Resources
(928) 348-7200
Ferrin, Janette
Jack Daley Primary School
Instructional Aide
(928) 348-7240
Ferrin, Michelle
Elementary School
Principal
928-348-7250
Fox, Layla
Jack Daley Primary School
2nd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Frantz, Bailey
Middle School
English Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Garcia, Millynda
Elementary School
Resource Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Gifford, Lin
District
Literacy Coach K-6
(928) 348-7240
Gonzales, Cassandra
Elementary School
Vocal Music Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Good, Brenda
Jack Daley Primary School
Instructional Aide
(928) 348-7240
Goslin, Harry
High School
Social Studies Teacher
(928 )348-7270
Green, Beth
Elementary School
Title 1 Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Griffin, Ashlee
District
Intervention Specialist
(928) 348-7270
Griffin, Kaija
Jack Daley Primary School
Kindergarten Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Griffin, Lindsey
High School
Support Staff
(928) 348-7270
Guy, Tarryn
Elementary School
Inclusion Aide
(982) 348-7250
Hall, Kara
Elementary School
3rd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Haller, Eric
High School
History Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Hancey, Taylor
Jack Daley Primary School
Instructional Aide
(928) 348-7240
Hansen, Courtney
Jack Daley Primary School
1st Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Harmon, Megan
High School
Math Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Hatch, Cindy
Jack Daley Primary School
Kindergarten Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Hatch, Lisa
Elementary School
4th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Hicklin, James
High School
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
(928) 348-7270
Hicklin, Jennifer
High School
Science Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Hincha, Verlynne
Middle School
English Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Hinton, Candice
Elementary School
Secretary
(928) 348-7250
Hirshouer, Maria
Elementary School
5th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Hoeft, Hank
High School
English Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Hogan, Karen
Elementary School
4th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Hooper, Nathan
Middle/High School
Band/Orchestra Teacher 5-12
(928) 348-7260
Hughes, Denise
High School
English Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Hunt, Cindy
Elementary School
5th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Innes, Rikki
District
Nurse
(928) 348-7200
Jensen, Andra
High School
Art Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Jones, Dan
High School
Head Football Coach
(928) 348-7270
Jones, Dana
Elementary School
Resource Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Jones, Machelle
District
Receptionist
(928) 348-7200
Kincaid, Clarissa
Elementary School
6th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Knight, Jennifer
Jack Daley Primary School
Librarian
(928) 348-7240
Knudsen, Andrew
High School
CTE Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Knudsen, Jenny
Elementary School
Librarian
(928) 348-7250
Lamoreaux, Spencer
Middle School
Social Studies Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Lane, Mary
District
Payroll
(928) 348-7200
Larson, Aubrey
High School
Math Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Larson, Gerald
High School
CTE Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Lawson, Melissa
Elementary School
4th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Layton, Renee
Jack Daley Primary School
Secretary
(928) 348-7240
Leavitt, Pam
Elementary School
6th Grade Teacher
(928)348-7250
Lopeman, Marcie
High School
Physical Education Teacher
(928)-348-7270
Ludlow, Kassie
Elementary School
Inclusion Aide
(929) 348-7250
Mack, Audra
Middle/High School
Boys PE Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Maldonado, Anita
District
Accounts Payable
(928) 348-7200
Martinez, Maira
Jack Daley Primary School
Instructional Aide
(928) 348-7240
Matthews, Morgan
Elementary School
5th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
McBride, Ethan
High School
Science Teacher
(928) 348-7270
McDougal, Sarah
Middle School
Social Studies Teacher
(928) 348-7260
McMaster, Tina
High School
Math Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Medlin, Jessica
District
Curriculum and Assessment Coach
(928) 348-7200
Meehl, Leah
Middle School
Art & Girls PE Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Mleynek, Micah
Jack Daley Primary School
Kindergarten Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Moore, Terri
Jack Daley Primary School
2nd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Morales, Ramon
High School
Social Studies Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Morris, Blaine
Maintenance
Maintenance Supervisor
(928) 348-7200
Morris, Bryany
District
Admin Assistant/Shipping-Receiving
(928) 348-7200
Morris, Heidi
Middle School
Computer Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Mullenaux, Amber
Jack Daley Primary School
Instructional Aide
(928) 348-7240
Mullenaux, Logan
Middle School
Math Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Mullenaux, Regina
Jack Daley Primary School
Instructional Aide
(928) 348-7240
Mulleneaux, Lynette
District
Software Specialist
(928) 348-7200
Nagy, Kylee
Elementary School
5th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Nelson, Lindsey
Jack Daley Primary School
1st Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Ochoa, Luke
High School
Spanish Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Oliver, Phil
Middle School
Math Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Orr, Janice
District
Special Services Assistant
928-348-7228
Palmer, Stella
Jack Daley Primary School
1st Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Pena, Aubrey
High School
Principal Secretary
(928) 348-7270
Petersen, Kathy
Elementary School
3rd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Petersen, Matt
District
Superintendent
(928) 348-7200
Price, Melissa
Jack Daley Primary School
Resource Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Pruszynski, Jessica
High School
English Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Pulsipher, Maile
Jack Daley Primary School
Instructional Aide
(928) 348-7240
Ray, Juline
Transportation
Dispatcher/Driver
(928) 348-7200
Rhodes, Kimberly
High School
Registrar
(928) 348-7270
Rickert, Cindy
Middle School
Science Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Rios, Hailey
District
Hardware Specialist
(928) 348-7200
Rios, Shawna
District
Nurse
(982) 348-7200
Roderick, Kayla
Jack Daley Primary School
1st Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Romero, Beque
Elementary School
3rd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Romero, Jeremy
Maintenance
Maintenance
(928) 348-7200
Rubalcava, Vanessa
Jack Daley Primary School
1st Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Ruiz, Callie
High School
English Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Russell, Saddie
High School
Resource Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Russell, Tina
High School
Bookstore Manager
(928) 348-7270
Scoggin, Kathy
Jack Daley Primary School
2nd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Sherman, Brandi
Elementary School
6th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Skinner, Hal
Elementary School
6th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Skinner, Lolly
Elementary School
Inclusion Aide
(928) 348-7250
Slaton, Chris
Maintenance
Maintenance
(928) 348-7200
Smith, Teleysha
Middle School
Lifeskills/ Vocal Music Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Stacy, Charlene
Jack Daley Primary School
2nd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Stewart, Tye
Middle School
Principal
(928) 348-7260
Stone, Jamie
Jack Daley Primary School
Kindergarten Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Suarez Kempton, Maria
Elementary School
Inclusion Aide
(928) 348-7250
Swyers, Sundee
Jack Daley Primary School
Clerical Aide
(928) 348-7240
Tellechea, Elena
Middle School
Science Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Terry, Melinda
High School
Math Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Turley, Evvie
High School
Attendance Clerk / Athletics Admin. Assistant
(928) 348-7270
Udall, Katie
Elementary School
3rd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Unger, Stephanie
Elementary/Middle School
District School Counselor, K-8
(928) 348-7260
Vining, Ruth
Jack Daley Primary School
Kindergarten Teacher
(928) 348-7240
West, Amy
District
Director of Network Systems
(928) 348-7200
Wheeler, Shiloh
High School
School Counselor
(928) 348-7270
Whitmer, Lisa
Jack Daley Primary School
Title 1 Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Windsor, Missy
Middle School
Librarian
(928) 348-7260
Woodside, Becky
Middle School
Resource Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Woodward, Lee
High School
English Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Wright, Ashtynn
Jack Daley Primary School
Inclusion Aide
(928) 348-7240
Yochum, Nikki
Elementary School
4th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250